postmark is timely the document is considered filed timely although it is received by the agency officer or office after the last date or the last day of the period prescribed for filing such document” 232 United States v Lang 364 F 3d 1210 10th Cir 2004 copy of officially filed court document rem’d for reconsideration in light of United States v Booker 543 U S 220 2005 reinstated in part 405 F 3d 1060 10th Cir 2005 United States v Poindexter 725 F Supp 13 19 D D C 1989 National Security Council records Coplon v United States 191 F 2d 749 D C Cir 1951 FBI counter-intelligence reports 233 18 U S C 2071 3571 234 18 U S C 1361 “Whoever willfully injures or commits any depredation against any property of the United States or of any department or agency thereof or any property which has been or is being manufactured or constructed for the United States or any department or agency thereof or attempts to commit any of the foregoing offenses shall be punished as follows “If the damage or attempted damage to such property exceeds the sum of $1 000 by a fine under this title or imprisonment for not more than ten years or both if the damage or attempted damage to such property does not exceed the sum of $1 000 by a fine under this title or by imprisonment for not