on the extent and regularity of the offense among other factors 336 When the offense is punishable by imprisonment for not more than a year offenders also face to a fine of not more than $100 000 not more than $200 000 for organizations those guilty of other violations of Section 1037 face fines of not more than $250 000 not more than $500 000 for organizations 337 Any property used in or realized through the commission of the offense is subject to confiscation 338 computer “used in interstate or foreign commerce or communication” and implicates any computer connected to the Internet 331 18 U S C 1037 a 1 d 3 332 18 U S C 1037 a 2 333 18 U S C 1037 a 3 d 3 334 18 U S C 1037 a 4 d 3 335 18 U S C 1037 a 5 d 3 336 “The punishment for an offense under subsection a is— 1 a fine under this title imprisonment for not more than 5 years or both if— A the offense is committed in furtherance of any felony under the laws of the United States or of any State or B the defendant has previously been convicted under this section or s ection 1030 or under the law of any State for conduct involving the transmission of multiple commercial electronic mail messages or unauthorized access to a computer system “ 2 a fine under this title imprisonment for not more than 3 years or both if— A the offense is an offense under subsection a 1 B the offense is an offense under subsection a 4 and involved 20 or more falsified electronic mail or online user account registrations or 10 or more falsified domain